Concert

Filharmonia Narodowa Warsaw

Warsaw Philharmonic Orchestra
Chór Filharmonii Narodowej
Bjarte Engeset - conductor
Program: Nielsen & GriegOrkiestra Filharmonii Narodowej
Chór Filharmonii Narodowej
Bjarte Engeset - dyrygent
Program: Nielsen & Grieg

Concert

Filharmonia Narodowa Warsaw

Warsaw Philharmonic Orchestra
Chór Filharmonii Narodowej
Bjarte Engeset - conductor
Program: Nielsen & GriegOrkiestra Filharmonii Narodowej
Chór Filharmonii Narodowej
Bjarte Engeset - dyrygent
Program: Nielsen & Grieg

Recital

Teatro Real

Iwona Sobotka - soprano
Angel Cabrera - pianoIwona Sobotka - sopran
Angel Cabrera - fortepian

Concert

Palau de la Música Barcelona

Orquestra Sinfònica de Barcelona i Nacional de Catalunya
Orfeó Català, Cor Jove and Cor de Noies
Simon Halsey - conductor
Program: Verdi - RequiemOrquestra Sinfònica de Barcelona i Nacional de Catalunya
Orfeó Català, Cor Jove and Cor de Noies
Simon Halsey - dyrygent
Program: Verdi - Requiem

Human requiem

Istanbul

Rundfunkchor Berlin
Gijs Leenaars - conductor
Program: Brahms - A German Requiem (staged)Rundfunkchor Berlin
Gijs Leenaars - dyrygent
Program: Brahms - Niemieckie Requiem

Human requiem

Istambul

Rundfunkchor Berlin
Gijs Leenaars - conductor
Program: Brahms - A German Requiem (staged)Rundfunkchor Berlin
Gijs Leenaars - dyrygent
Program: Brahms - Niemieckie Requiem

Masterclass

Dom Pracy Twórczej w Radziejowicach

Masterclass at the Radziejowice CastleKursy Mistrzowskie w Radziejowicach

Concert

[:en]Silesian Philharmonic[:pl]Filharmonia Śląska[:]

Silesian Philharmonic
Krzysztof Penderecki - conductor
Programme: Górecki - Symphony no. 3Filharmonia Śląska
Krzysztof Penderecki - dyrygent
Program: Górecki - Symfonia nr 3

Concert

Dresden Philharmonie Dresden

Dresden Philharmonic
Marek Janowski - conductor
Programme: Verdi - Quattro pezzi sacriDresden Philharmonic
Marek Janowski - dyrygent
Program: Verdi - Quattro pezzi sacri

Concert

Basel

Sinfonieorchester Basel
Michal Nesterowicz - conductor
Programme: Mahler - Symphony no. 4Sinfonieorchester Basel
Michal Nesterowicz - dyrygent
Program: Mahler - Symphony no. 4

The Magic flute

Macau

Komische Oper Berlin
Hendrik Vestmann - conductor
Programme: The Magic flute (Pamina)Komische Oper Berlin
Hendrik Vestmann - dyrygent
Program: Czarodziejski flet (Pamina)

The Magic flute

Taiwan

Komische Oper Berlin
Hendrik Vestmann - conductor
Programme: The Magic flute (Pamina)Komische Oper Berlin
Hendrik Vestmann - dyrygent
Program: Czarodziejski flet (Pamina)

The Magic flute

Taiwan

Komische Oper Berlin
Hendrik Vestmann - conductor
Programme: The Magic flute (Pamina)Komische Oper Berlin
Hendrik Vestmann - dyrygent
Program: Czarodziejski flet (Pamina)

Concert

Katowice

Silesian Philharmonic
Juozas Domarkas - conductor
Programme: Lutoslawski - Silesian Triptych, Szymanowski - 3 Fragments op. 5Orkiestra Symfoniczna Filharmonii Śląskiej
Juozas Domarkas - dyrygent
Program: Lutosławski - Tryptyk Śląski, Szymanowski - 3 Fragmenty op. 5

Concert

Calgary

Calgary Philharmonic
Rune Bergmann - conductor
Programme: Mahler - Symphony No. 2Calgary Philharmonic
Rune Bergmann - dyrygent
Program: Mahler - Symfonia nr 2

Concert

Calgary

Calgary Philharmonic
Rune Bergmann - conductor
Programme: Mahler - Symphony No. 2Calgary Philharmonic
Rune Bergmann - dyrygent
Program: Mahler - Symfonia nr 2

Concert

[:en]Wroclaw[:pl]Wrocław[:]

Wroclaw Philharmonic
Giancarlo Guerrero – conductor
Programme: Beethoven -  Missa solemnis  op. 123NFM Filharmonia Wrocławska
Giancarlo Guerrero – dyrygent
Program: Beethoven -  Missa solemnis  op. 123

Concert

Berlin

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin
Karina Canellakis - conductor
Programme: Beethoven - Symphony No. 9Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin
Karina Canellakis - dyrygent
Program: Beethoven - Symfonia Nr 9

Concert

Berlin

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin
Karina Canellakis - conductor
Programme: Beethoven - Symphony No. 9Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin
Karina Canellakis - dyrygent
Program: Beethoven - Symfonia Nr 9

Concert

Luxembourg

Orchestre Philharmonique du Luxembourg
Marek Janowski - conductor
Programme: Strauss - Vier letzte Lieder

Concert

London

London Symphony Orchestra
Sir Simon Rattle
Programme: Berg - Lulu Suite, Beethoven - Symphony No. 9London Symphony Orchestra
Sir Simon Rattle
Program: Berg - Lulu Suite, Beethoven - Symfonia Nr 9

Concert

London

London Symphony Orchestra
Sir Simon Rattle
Programme: Berg - Lulu Suite, Beethoven - Symphony No. 9London Symphony Orchestra
Sir Simon Rattle
Program: Berg - Lulu Suite, Beethoven - Symfonia Nr 9

Concert

Hamburg

London Symphony Orchestra
Sir Simon Rattle
Programme: Berg - Lulu Suite, Beethoven - Symphony No. 9London Symphony Orchestra
Sir Simon Rattle
Program: Berg - Lulu Suite, Beethoven - Symfonia Nr 9

Concert

Baden-Baden

Festspiele Baden-Baden
London Symphony Orchestra
Sir Simon Rattle
Programme: Berg - Lulu Suite, Beethoven - Symphony No. 9Festspiele Baden-Baden
London Symphony Orchestra
Sir Simon Rattle
Program: Berg - Lulu Suite, Beethoven - Symfonia Nr 9

Concert

Berlin

Berliner Philharmoniker
Sir Simon Rattle - conductor
Programme: Beethoven - Christ on the Mount of Olives op. 85Berliner Philharmoniker
Sir Simon Rattle - dyrygent
Programme: Beethoven - Christ on the Mount of Olives op. 85

Concert

Berlin

Berliner Philharmoniker
Sir Simon Rattle - conductor
Programme: Beethoven - Christ on the Mount of Olives op. 85Berliner Philharmoniker
Sir Simon Rattle - dyrygent
Programme: Beethoven - Christ on the Mount of Olives op. 85

Concert

Berlin

Berliner Philharmoniker
Sir Simon Rattle - conductor
Programme: Beethoven - Christ on the Mount of Olives op. 85Berliner Philharmoniker
Sir Simon Rattle - dyrygent
Programme: Beethoven - Christ on the Mount of Olives op. 85

Concert

Tivoli Utrecht

Radio Filharmonisch Orkest
Karina Canellakis - conductor
Programme: Beethoven - Mass in C major
CANCELLEDRadio Filharmonisch Orkest
Karina Canellakis - dyrygent
Programme: Beethoven - Msza C-dur

Concert

Szczecin Opera Szczecin

Szczecin Philharmonic Orchestra
Rune Bergmann - conductor
Programme: Beethoven - Missa Solemnis
CANCELLEDFilharmonia Szczecińska
Rune Bergmann - dyrygent
Program: Beethoven - Missa Solemnis

Concert

Tenerife

Orquesta Sinfónica de Tenerife
Victor Pablo Perez - conductor
Programme: Mendelssohn - Elijah op. 70Orquesta Sinfónica de Tenerife
Victor Pablo Perez - dyrygent
Program: Mendelssohn - Elijah op. 70

Concert

Warsaw

Polish Radio Orchestra
Michal Klauza - conductor
Program: Gorecki - Symphony no. 3

Concert

Lodz

Orchestra of Grand Theatre of Lodz
Tadeusz Kozlowski - conductor
Program: Verdi - Messa da Requiem

Concert

Tokyo

Tokyo Spring Festival
Marek Janowski - conductor
Programme: Beethoven - Missa SolemnisTokyo Spring Festival
Marek Janowski - dyrygent
Program: Beethoven - Missa Solemnis

Concert

Berlin

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin
Rundfunkchor Berlin
Gijs Leenaars - conductor
Programme: Beethoven - Symphony no. 9Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin
Rundfunkchor Berlin
Gijs Leenaars - dyrygent
Program: Beethoven - Symfonia nr 9

Concert

Berlin

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin
Andrey Boreyko - conductor
Programme: Gorecki - Symphony no. 3Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin
Andrey Boreyko - dyrygent
Program: Gorecki - Symfonia nr 3

Concert

Lodz

Lodz Philharmonic
Pawel Przytocki - conductor
Programme: Mahler - Symphony no. 2 "Resurection"Lodz Philharmonic
Pawel Przytocki - dyrygent
Program: Mahler - Symphony no. 2 "Zmartwychwstanie"

Concert

Greiz

MDR Musiksommer
MDR-Sinfonieorchester, MDR-Rundfunkchor
Risto Joost - conductor
Programme: Beethoven - Sinfonie Nr. 9 d-Moll op. 125

Opera Gala

Concertgebouw Amsterdam

Concertgebouw Amsterdam
Het Gelders Orkest
Ryan Bancroft - conductor
Programme: Verdi, Mozart, Puccini

Concert

Suhl

MDR Musiksommer
MDR-Sinfonieorchester, MDR-Rundfunkchor
Risto Joost - conductor
Programme: Beethoven - Sinfonie Nr. 9 d-Moll op. 125

Concert

Bayreuth

Bayreuther Festspiele
Bayreuth Festival Orchestra
Marek Janowski - conductor
Programme: Beethoven - Sinfonie Nr. 9 d-Moll op. 125Bayreuther Festspiele
Bayreuth Festival Orchestra
Marek Janowski - dyrygent
Program: Beethoven - Symfonia nr 9

Concert

Bonn

Beethovenfest
Bayreuth Festival Orchestra
Marek Janowski - conductor
Programme: Beethoven - Sinfonie Nr. 9 d-Moll op. 125
CANCELLEDBayreuther Festspiele
Bayreuth Festival Orchestra
Marek Janowski - dyrygent
Program: Beethoven - Symfonia nr 9

Concert

Katowice

Transatlantyk Festival
Orkiestra Symfoniczna Polskiego Radia
Monika Wolińska - dyrygent
Programme: Movie soundtracks by Jan A.P. Kaczmarek

Concert

Berlin

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin
Rundfunkchor Berlin
Gijs Leenaars - Conductor

Programme: “The world to come” – Eine Berliner Festmesse nach Ludwig van Beethovens Missa solemnis D-Dur op. 123

Concert

Berlin

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin
Rundfunkchor Berlin
Gijs Leenaars - Conductor

Programme: “The world to come” – Eine Berliner Festmesse nach Ludwig van Beethovens Missa solemnis D-Dur op. 123

Concert

Warsaw

Polska Orkiestra Sinfonia Iuventus
Marcin Nałęcz-Niesiołowski - conductor
With Małgorzata Walewska - mezzosopran, Andrzej Lampert - tenor & Rafał Siwek - bas
Programme: W. A. Mozart - Requiem K. 626

 

Concert

Boston

Boston Symphony Orchestra
Giancarlo Guerrero - conductor
Programme: Gorecki 3rd Symphony
CANCELLED

Concert

Boston

Boston Symphony Orchestra
Giancarlo Guerrero - conductor
Programme: Gorecki 3rd Symphony
CANCELLED

Concert

Boston

Boston Symphony Orchestra
Giancarlo Guerrero - conductor
Programme: Gorecki 3rd Symphony
CANCELLED

Concert

New York

White Light Festival at the Lincoln Center
Rundfunkchor Berlin
Gijs Leenaars - conductor
Programme: Human Requiem
CANCELLED

Concert

New York

White Light Festival at the Lincoln Center
Rundfunkchor Berlin
Gijs Leenaars - conductor
Programme: Human Requiem
CANCELLED

Concert

New York

White Light Festival at the Lincoln Center
Rundfunkchor Berlin
Gijs Leenaars - conductor
Programme: Human Requiem
CANCELLED

Rheingold in Concert

London

London Philharmonic Orchestra
Vladimir Jurowski - conductor
Programme: R. Wagner - Rheingold (concert version)
CANCELLED

Concert

Fribourg

Freiburger Kammerorchester
Catherine Larsen - Maguire - conductor
Programme: Alma Mahler -  Lieder pour soprano et orchestre
CANCELLED

Rheingold in Concert

London

London Philharmonic Orchestra
Vladimir Jurowski - conductor
Programme: R. Wagner - Rheingold (concert version)
CANCELLED

Concert

Szczecin Opera Szczecin

Szczecin Philharmonic Orchestra
Rune Bergmann - conductor
Programme: Beethoven - Missa Solemnis
CANCELLED

Concert Tour

Zichron

Israel Camerata
Avner Biron - conductor
Programme: Brahms - German Requiem
CANCELLED

Concert Tour

Savyon

Israel Camerata
Avner Biron - conductor
Programme: Brahms - German Requiem
CANCELLED

Concert Tour

Tel Aviv

Israel Camerata
Avner Biron - conductor
Programme: Brahms - German Requiem
CANCELLED

Concert Tour

Tel Aviv

Israel Camerata
Avner Biron - conductor
Programme: Brahms - German Requiem
CANCELLED

Concert Tour

Tel Aviv

Israel Camerata
Avner Biron - conductor
Programme: Brahms - German Requiem
CANCELLED

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?